Member list

The following institutions are all current financial members of ITENZ.

This list is provided for networking and other purposes and the privacy of the members should be respected.

A

Pavier Kumar Noori

(03) 365 6076

Wendy Forsman

(06) 356 1665

Morag Housiaux

(04) 569 1761

Adapt IT Australasia (Affiliate Member)

Cheryl Horo

(04) 913 1481

Peter Macdonald

(06) 348 8215

AIS

Dr Richard Goodall

(09) 815 1717

(09) 309 0777

Kevin Wall

(07) 828 9103

Peter Roselt

(09) 373 4958

Elaine Low

(03) 339 8054

Mike Newman

(09) 298 5055

Shelley Monrad

(03) 545 6218

Ngawini Puru

(09) 295 0097

Amanda Shribman or Steve Brown

(09) 424 3055

Chris Hubbard

(07) 8530222

Sarah Eady

(09) 358 0351

Ken Newlands

(09) 255 5714

Karl Yates

(03) 977 2700

Jane Townhill

(07) 578 5417

B

Julie Ross

(09) 849 4436

Anita Finigan

(09) 825 0140

Ann-Marie Searchfield

(09) 301 3726

Booth College of Mission

Alison Hobbs

(04) 528 8628

Bowerman School of Design

Sue Bowerman

Ewen Mackenzie-Bowie

(09) 377 7663

C

Mike Kelleher

(04) 470 7670

Susan Wilson

(04) 819 8382

Bevan Bayne

(07) 838 3370

Doug Reid

(03) 313 2881

Brian Vass

(04) 916 8050

Mel Cooper

(09) 914 3501

Brendon Massey

(09) 522 0438

Cornwall Institute of Learning (Affiliate Member)

Rosalie Yarndley

(09) 622 1135

Michael Clark

(09) 263 0949

Cut Above Academy

D

Andrina Stanisich

(09) 250 1515

Chris Bradley

(03) 365 1578

Callum Hayde

(03) 455 2727

E

Mark Budenberg

(07) 824 3417

Rob Simpson

(09) 309 5208

EdPark Limited (Affiliate Member)

Altaf Shaikh

(09) 846 1343

Peter Robieson

(07) 571 3172

Elim Leadership College

Sue Davidson

021 827 590

EmployNZ

J Banner

(07) 577 0177

Wendy Becker

(07) 871 6410

F

Justin Horrigan

(07) 8499 828

Andrew Kulasingham

(07) 544 2463

First Training Ltd

Joanna Berheijen

(09) 838 2110

G

Brendan Daly

(09) 361 1053

H

Hagley Comunity College

Claire Taylor

(03) 379 3090

Donna Waterson

(07) 578 5747

Annette Vaughan

(03) 456 2921

Health Ed Trust

Kaye Gilhooley

(03) 379 8519

HLC

Jacqui Ferrel

(06) 368 1095

Jenni Masters

(06) 357 0138

Ruth Tait

(09) 422 0752

I, J

Gene Bekker

(09) 306 1735

Gretta Mills

(06) 327 6459

Ewen MacKenzie-Bowie

(09) 368 4343

IGQ Golf College Ltd

Graham Norquay

(03) 359 0303

Poppy Clapperton

(06) 356 2736

Bob Durham

(07) 886 5669

International Career Institute (Affiliate Member)

David Alexander

(04) 974 7205

International College of New Zealand

Chirag Solanki

(09) 369 1698

International Culinary Studio (Affiliate Member)

Cheryl Nesbitt

(022) 352 4990

ITAT

Stephen Strawbridge

(07) 571 4350

K

K’Aute Pasifika Trust

(07) 834 1482

Les Nalder

(04) 902 8224

L

Frances Barrie

(06) 349 0077

Helen McPhun

027 562 2322

Learning Cloud Ltd (Affiliate Member)

Shane Collison

0800 000 361

Learning Innovations Ltd

Alieta Uelese

(06) 870 9281

Janet Brothers

(07) 853 3050

Mae Dawson

(03) 366 5688

M

Norman Dewes

(03) 382 6628

Stephen Johnson

(09) 968 7700

Graham Mair

(06) 357 3869

Anand Naidu

(09) 573 3750

Morella Rogerson

(07) 232 4004

Robert Brown

(07) 899 7712

Paul Marks

(09) 263 6940

N

Isabell Murray

(04) 802 5524

National Technology Institute (Affiliate Member)

Sam Malafeh

(09) 379 5700

Craig Musson

(03) 343 4901

Sonia Bruce

(06) 757 4565

Jason Ho

(03) 379 6668

Stephen Xu

(09) 580 2376

Api Fiso

(09) 522 5522

Rob Marks

(09) 489 9443

John Fiso

(04) 495 8390

Celia Hay

(09) 777 961

Nicole Domett

(07) 853-0259

Ashish Trivedi

(09) 303 1934

Eddie Yuan

(09) 442 3456

Dr Phil McMaster

(09) 526 6783

Kevin Smith

(09) 309 5020

Annabelle Taylor

(06) 356 3733

Yvonne Gray

(04) 494 9119

Hamish Denton

(07) 578 1521

O, P

Fiona Morris

(07) 575 2185

Pauline Winter

(09) 276 2003

Stephen Hartfield

(07) 571 6981

Pauline Wrigley, Business Coach & Consultant (Affiliate Member)

Pauline Wrigley

(021) 682 886

Patrick O'Connor

(03) 377 2890

Andrea Ross

(09) 437 7593

Alison Dundass-McIntyre

(03) 325 6400

Jenny Yule

(06) 873 0033

Q

Andrew Leader

(09) 818 4289

Grant Davidson

(09) 525 0055

(09) 919 4515

Tina Hireme

(09) 377 8118

Charlie Phillips

(03) 409 0500

R

Responsive Trade Education

Matt Barlow

(07) 853 0661

Merryl Ryan

(04) 471 0177

S

Dr. Suzette Major

(09) 373 4712

Arlea Bartlett

(09) 379 9230

Senz Charitable Trust

Sharlene Atai

(09) 260 4226

Jacquie Allum

(09) 308 0674

Sobieski Consultants Training Division Ltd

Denise Flarell

(09) 406 7619

Tiffany Sanders

(07) 576 9091

Patsy Paxton

(09) 579 4997

Ron Scott

(07) 577 1891

Lindsay Spedding

(09) 306 2605

T

Arthur Graves

(06) 378 2116

Lesley Waite

(06) 877 7174

Roku Mihinui

(07) 349 4602

Te Roopu a Iwi o Te Arawa

Mary Corbett

(07) 348 1231

Patrick Dowling

(09) 529 7523

Barbara Astill

(09) 307 6877

Liddy Trotter

(06) 878 5428

Mike Saywell

(06) 358 0188

Sue Chard

(06) 929 4519

Sefa Lafaialiì

0800 895 895

Barbara Astill

(09) 273 4963

Paul Sutcliffe

(09) 920 3934

Gregory Fortuin

(04) 802 6269

Cameron Osmond

(06) 843 0732

Cynthia Mills

(07) 315 8616

Denise Scott-Lister

(06) 349 0047

Stephanie Smith

(09) 838 0991

Tony Perdiga

(09) 523 9853

Bernard Te Paa

(09) 374 4507

Rev Dr David Bell

(09) 521 2073

U, V

Valley Education & Training Enterprises Ltd (VETEL)

Andrea Mcartney

(07) 868 7892

Bernard Rogatski

(09) 268 0812

Andrew Ayles

(09) 813 1860

W, X, Y, Z

Waikato Institute of Technology (Affiliate Member)

Edgar Wilson

(07) 858 7511

Debbie Barron

(07) 838 3744

Wairoa Waikaremoana Maori Trust Board

Rangi & Jackalin Manuel

(06) 838 8262

Arnah Trelease

0800 293 552

Abe Damon

(09) 360 0506

Whanganui Learning Centre Trust

Gail Harrison

(06) 348 4950

Helen Beumelburg

(03) 348 6441

Wise.net Information Systems (Affiliate Member)

David Simmons

(09) 929 3334

Derek Moore

(09) 361 3800

Margaret Arnold

(03) 379 7598

Top